Wednesday, April 14, 2010

Endless Love

A song which means alot to me :D
This is a song I will listen to every night before I sleep.♥





My love,
There's only you in my life
The only thing that's bright

My first love,
You're every breath that I take
You're every step I make

And I
(I-I-I-I-I)
I want to share
All my love with you
No one else will do...

And your eyes
Your eyes, your eyes
They tell me how much you care
Ooh yes, you will always be
My endless love

Two hearts,
Two hearts that beat as one
Our lives have just begun

Forever
(Ohhhhhh)
I'll hold you close in my arms
I can't resist your charms

And love
Oh, love
I'll be a fool
For you,
I'm sure
You know I don't mind
Oh, you know I don't mind

'Cause you,
You mean the world to me
Oh
I know
I know
I've found in you
My endless love

Oooh-woow
Boom, boom
Boom, boom, boom, boom, booom
Boom, boom, boom, boom, boom

Oooh, and love
Oh, love
I'll be that fool
For you,
I'm sure
You know I don't mind
Oh you know-
I don't mind


And, YES
You'll be the only one
'Cause NO one can deny
This love I have inside
And I'll give it all to you
MY LOVE♥
My love♥, my love♥
My endless love♥♥♥♥♥

Monday, March 29, 2010

JACKIE DARLING♥ watch this

This is a video for YOU :) just a simple one.

WARNING: This is strictly for my darling, KHOH JIA KIE.
and those who involved in making the video, only!

UNAUTHORIZED PEOPLE PLEASE DONT PLAY THE VIDEO OR U'LL GO BLIND!xD


video

Just a lil surprise from me :)
*sorry kinda nervous when I'm being video.* xD

I just realised that I missed out something

Just wanna wish you
" HAAPPIEEEEE BUFFFFFFFFFFDAAAYYYYYYYYYYYYYY!"


Have a blast!

With lotsa love,
Tine Tine darling.

Will celebrate with you when you're back yeah!

Credits to Kenny Heng and Alex Wong


Sunday, March 28, 2010

I'm Fine!

Since I'm so free right now. And i cant figure out what to do.
I'm gonna renew my post. weeeewwit :) *lol this is like the last thing I will consider spending my time doing it, urghhhh i hate to write!*Well, u might wonder why I start blogging at the first place.
The reason is:
1. Out of curiousity
2. I'm nothing to do at that very moment
3. Peer pressure ma!

Okayyy, for those who has been wondering what has been happening in my life.
Here's a post u can read and knowing that I'm still alive and I'm doing Great!


Firstly,
Finally I've cut my hair short! :):)I've been having the urge to cut it since form 1. YESSS, when I'm 13 and I took 7 years to make the decision of chopping off my hair.
Ouccchh, that hurts.

TA-DA!
This is the result,


From THIS,


To THIS, :)

So What do you think of my new hairstyle? :)

I'm Loving it.

Secondly,

For the past several weeks, I'm having dilemma in deciding which pathway to head whether in courses selection, which university to apply and what kinda life I'm expecting in the future. I believe that most of us will be going through this situation which i thought is, the journey of life.
The Chinese saying: 不经一事 不长一智, which means wisdom comes from experience, which is rather true to me.


And the outcome is, I've made a vital decision in pursuing Bachelor of Electrical & Electronics Engineering @ Taylor's University College ,which I always wanting to do. In the meantime, I too, trying out my luck for NUS and NTU, if i got the offer on April or May, I will be going to Singapore. WEEEE!:)
Well, for the first 2 weeks, I'm having some difficulties fitting into my new life, new environment, new classmates and new lecturers. Despite that, I learned to be optimistic and so everything is gonna be just fine. I wanna personally thank someone whom guide me, giving me advise and accompany me through my hard time. Without HIM, I might be still under depression.


Thirdly,
I'm very thankful that I met my old friend whom I never contact for almost 2 years, and magically knew that he is actually my senior. He has a great pleasure in bringing me to meet new friends,or otherwise I will be needing more time to cope with my new life.

Thank You, Mr Wen Hao.
You might be rather irritating sometimes but you're a great friend to be with.

and also Mr Sean here, I would like to appreciate him for having all the patience :)


And not to forget all my fun loving and outgoing classmates :)

Lastly,

I wanna congratulate Mr Alvin Gan!
Well, I'm not surprised though. I always knew that he is able to make it. :)
I'm giving him all my blessings and wishes.
and May His dream comes true.

GAMBATEH!

OH,

I miss my Darling Jackie, Hope that your plan will work out.
I wan to tell u that, you're one of the reason which influence me in becoming more optimistic.
thanks for hearing me out when im having problems :)


LOVE YOU!

That's all for now. Ciowws folks!

Sunday, February 14, 2010


哇哇哇!
好久不见 是不是很想念我列
哈哈哈哈哈哈哈 不用说我也知道

虎年又到了!

ROOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOARRRR!






恭祝大家 虎年行大运
大吉大利 龙马好精神
青春美丽 玉树临风

最重要的是 开开心心啦!


没节目的朋友们 记得 CALL 我啊!
我 24 小时 on call!

Friday, November 20, 2009

I'm DOOMED!

I'M SO DOOMED!

DOOOOOOOOOMMMMMMM!


BIIBaaaABOOOOOOOOOOOMMM!

To whom it may concerned,
There isn't any hint , not even a slight idea of copying.
I realise that it was so alike until someone told me that
It just happened out of coincidence.
If the someone do feels that this post is specially for u,
Yes, NO DOUBT, its for You!
If this is bothering u, do tell me. I will change everything that I've done.
I apologise sincerely!


The only thing left for me to comment is that.
Great Man thinks alike?

Wednesday, November 18, 2009

2012 Outings.

I watched 3 movies this week.

THE FOURTH KIND


About: The Alaskan town in this thriller from Olatunde Osunsanmi (THE CAVERN) might seem like any other small northern city at first glance. But over the last four decades, people have been disappearin
g.

Not my kinda movie though,but the storyline is kinda refreshing and unpredictable. It is based on a true story provided with all kinds of evidence which all i can see is some interrupted recorded videos. In fact, Its up to you to believe whether the incident is true or just a crappy movie to earns some coins from the curious audience.

P/S: JASON CHUA and my bro, LAWRENCE thinks that its totally shitty!

Rated: 5.5/10


THE TIME TRAVELER'S WIFE


About: Based on the best selling novel about a man (Eric Bana) who has a genetic disorder that causes him to time-travel when he’s under duress. He tries to have a relationship with a young heiress (Rachek McAdams). Go back (and forward) in time on August 14, 2009.

A MUST WATCH heart-touching romance story, totally kick-ass, strongly recommended especially watching with your love ones. I nearly cried when I was watching the movie, but Alex Ling the monkey ruined my mood. =.='' OMG! he was yawning during the movie. The cinema is only, not even half filled, but there're only 10 seats occupied. It seems like most of us do not even know that the existence of the movie.


This is a farewell movie of me with Alex Ling, might not be seeing him again. But he's truly a good friend. Without him, the atmosphere wouldn't be that cheerful and desiring. :) Good-bye Alex. SEE U IN NOTTINGHAM! LOL!

Rated: 9/10

2012

About: Roland Emmerich has given movie watchers several apocalyptic films in the past in INDEPENDENCE DAY and THE DAY AFTER TOMORROW, and he offers another look at the end of the world in 2012. WE WERE WARNED.

What can i say about, Well, I wasn't expecting much. This is definitely a pop-corn movie, to de-stressed yourself. I had fun shouting in the cinema along with 24 of my friends whom, no doubt, will shout their throat out after the destructive examination. Its a still a awesome, if u ignore the details thingy which I found it kinda clumsy, roundly fails to deliver it message. The day after tomorrow is still my favourite end-of-world-movie.

Rated: 8/10

My Buddies


Me,Me and Me

Next Attraction:

Alice in Wonderland.

Starring: Mia Wasikowska, Johnny Depp




OMG OMG! I'm so going to watch this MOVIE!


Heading to Nottingham University this friday. <3

Tuesday, November 17, 2009

GOOD-food-DAY

SUNDAY! Yes! its my usual Family Day. But this time its so much difference. The original plan is that. My elder brother is heading to midvalley to meet up with his frens. And I was suppose to accompany my younger brother to get some stuff for his suggie at Pets Wonderland. And yeah! it definitely sounds dull and boring.

Just in case u dunno what is the so called ' suggie' I've mentioned. Here's the picture of it.

I was wandering around and was having a bad day cause I'll be having my last paper tomorrow. and I haven even touch my book yet. But I really wanna SHOP so BADLY, I've been a bird in the cage for quite some time already cause of my A level examination which lasted for 5 weeks. YES! 5 WEEKS! OMG! And I planned to back to my second home after my brother got whatever he wanna buy.
My Dad rang me out of a sudden and he said He'll join us in an hour. How could i resist the welcoming invitation to join my MOM for shopping! :)

Bought 2 tops. me likey this one. <3

We went for lunch in a place called I LOVE YOO @ Garden ! lol the name is really funny.
This place is a good place if u wanna hv a light lunch. and its a Ideal place for Breakfast. I love coming to this place for lunch whenever I came to Midvalley.



A set of 'Yao Zha Guai and dry scallop Porridge' only cost RM3.90 which is definitely delicious.
Small Portion and yet quite filling though.


The Chef make it on the spot. Serves Hot and Fresh!




Whenever u've no idea where to go for lunch. U can try this place. Its kinda like a small food court with lotsa food chioces.
This is another Malaysian Favourite's Food. :) ASSAM LAKSA.


This is What I had for dinner. My Favourite Chinese Restaurant so far- Overseas Restaurant.
Its my dad's favourite's too. This is where he'll bring us for dinner most of the time when we're having family outings. Initially, I planned to go home after all my shopping and stuff. But i stayed! Why? LOL definitely for the sake of the dinner. :)


Appertizer- Baked Peanuts.

I dunno what is the name of the dishes. I only know their chinese names.



'ShangHai Yun Coi'

Bean Curds and Veggie

The dessert- Coconut Pudding. YUMMY-licious :)



Too much of Calories for Today. Time for my dieting plan. Weeeeeeeeew.